Monday, June 29, 2009

Until u L.O.V.E u


You know sometime when u see your self
Just see your self
Someone not good enough
And though there's times when you feel like
You can't do nothing right
And then security takes ahold
Obscures your vision of your soul
You can't see what's inside
Open up your eyes

Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful
Take a moment to love
The one you are
Learn to accept yourself
'cause this that's true
You can't love nobody else
Until u love u

I know sumtime its so hard to keep
Up your self esteem
Sometime u can feel so small
And its so easy to tell yourself
You're not worth much at all
When you aren't sure of who you are
Now it's tearing you apart
You can't see what is true
Change your point of view

Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful
Take a moment to love
The one you are
Learn to accept yourself
'cause this that's true
You can't love nobody else
Until u love u

Find what is real is what's inside you
Know there's no one else in this world like you
Take maybe just a little time to start and see
Just who you really are

Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful
Take a moment to love
The one you are
Learn to accept yourself
'cause this that's true
You can't love nobody else
Until u love u

Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful
Take a moment to love
The one you are
Learn to accept yourself
'cause this that's true
You can't love nobody else
Until u love

Take a look in the mirror
Take a look in the mirror
Hemm
Take a look in the mirror
Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful

Confession Part 2

I L.O.V.E BROWNY!!!!!!!!!!

AHAHAHA =)



Saturday, June 6, 2009

Confession

Wow look at my title, hehe macam serius sangat. Hahaha ;)
Yesterday my chef told me that one of Kofuku Kitchen staff is admitted to the University Hospital in PJ. I was like "OMG who??" and it was him...i felt so bad! Coz the day before he was kacau-ing me n i wat tatau jea! OK even tho he is like a jerk but he still a fren. So i wish him will get better! Get better than we can "Gaduh2" more..hehehe =)


So...now it's about Browny! I know about my older post that i was like over him. I think it's really happening yesterday. I know some of my sista dun really think so but i think yeahh i'm over him! N it's feel so fucking weird! Totally akward like talking w him n u feel u dont really know him...ur not warm enough to layan him even to talk w him! I dun really like that situation. I was like so Excited but after seeing him...i felt like no i wanna get out from there! Dun get me wrong i dun Hate him juz....dun really wanna see him! At least for now! But i'll support him no matter what! Drama...drama...drama!


No mood..n MUSE save my day! Hahaha Dun really see that coming huh! Yeah feel so down these few days. I talk so much yesterday coz dun really wanna show my real feeling.


Friday, June 5, 2009

You had my heart, at least for the most part

Before the story begins, is it such a sin,
for me to take what's mine, until the end of time
We were more than friends, before the story ends,
And I will take what's mine, create what
God would never design

Our love had been so strong for far too long,
I was weak with fear that
something would go wrong,
before the possibilities came true,
I took all possibility from you
Almost laughed myself to tears,(hahaha)
conjuring her deepest fears
(come here you fucking bitch)

Must have stabbed her fifty fucking times,
I can't believe it,
Ripped her heart out right before her eyes,
Eyes over easy, eat it eat it eat it

She was never this good in bed
even when she was sleepin'
now she's just so perfect I've
never been quite so fucking deep in
it goes on and on and on,
I can keep you lookin' young and preserved forever,
with a fountain to spray on your youth whenever

’Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
and a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
’cause everybody's gotta die sometime, we fell apart
let's make a new start
’cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
but baby don't cry

Now possibilities I'd never considered,
are occurring the likes of which I'd never heard,
Now an angry soul comes back from beyond the grave,
to repossess a body with which I'd misbehaved

Smiling right from ear to ear
Almost laughed herself to tears

Must have stabbed him fifty fucking times
I can't believe it
Ripped his heart out right before his eyes
Eyes over easy
Eat it eat it eat it

Now that it's done I realize the error of my ways
I must venture back to apologize from somewhere far beyond the grave

I gotta make up for what I've done
’Cause I was all up in a piece of heaven
while you burned in hell, no peace forever

’Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
and a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
but baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime, We fell apart
Let’s make a new start
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
But baby don't cry

I will suffer for so long
(What will you do, not long enough)
To make it up to you
(I pray to God that you do)
I'll do whatever you want me to do
(Well then I’ll grant you a chance)
And if it's not enough
(If it’s not enough, If it’s not enough)
If it's not enough
(Not enough)
Try again
(Try again)
And again
(And again)
Over and over again
(Over and over again)
We’re coming back, coming back
We’ll live forever, live forever
Let’s have wedding, have a wedding
Let’s start the killing, start the killing

Do you take this man in death for the rest of your unnatural life?
(Yes, I do.)
Do you take this woman in death for the rest of your unnatural life?
(I do.)
I now pronounce you...

’Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
And a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
but baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime, we fell apart
Let’s make a new start
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
But baby don't cry



*I'm addicted to this song. play this song in repeat mode!*





May 2009


Got my P license weeeheee ;)




Celeb8 amy's BDay @ The Apartment KLCC...spotted Hot Chef there hehehe too much too drink!!! ;p


June 2009

040609 somewhere in mutiara damansara
6pm- at Mc Donald cineliesure M.Damansara hang out w Yana,rin,king&yaya.
Off to Starbucks had Greentea Frap, then lepak in the curve n camwhoring session..
7pm-King when back to S.Alam didn't stay to watch estranged.
8pm- having dinner @ Ayam Penyet! well i really love the food there! N the new experience for Rin. hehe way to go sista!
9pm- when to laundry for Fly Fm campur chart...
12am- balik...owh i saw Afiq then i decided to holla him! he working part time @ the apartment the curve n he'll goin to work @ Abu dhabi next month(good 4 him)

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Mari Gelak ramai2 =)

video

Holla people here my MV from My Family Kebun @ Sertik,Pahang. Owhh i'm using Hujan song (Ah Moi Chantek) Dedicated to my Bro hahaha
Enjoy!!!!