Sunday, December 13, 2009

y i can't get u outta my head???!!!

Feels like screaming,coz i can't really forget him!!! Shit!!!Feels like dying, everytime i saw his face!!!Damn!!! Y can't i juz forget everything bout u,man!!!This Fuck up killing me!!!


*Shit happen!!!*

Sunday, December 6, 2009

If u wan BITCH, i give u BITCH!!!

I started to HATE some of my Friend!!!! or the one i ADORE...the one i LOVE!!!!Fucking Shit!!!!!I hate this!!!

Sunday, November 29, 2009

No more "adore"!!!! Juz Jijie....

Hello Children...wat's up??!!I'm Bored...it's 1 am n i'm so fucking bored! So how u kids doin???great???coz i know i am hehe...
I watched 2012 2day..yeah i know i lambat, but i dun really care!! i dun really like to go watch a movie n the room pack w ppl!!!mrimaskannn!!!!ok bout the movie, i give 6/10!!! ok laa but not that Awesome!!!i cry a lot! haha!!! crazy eyh!!!Adam Lambert song "Time for miracle" is Awesome!!!!I really like it!! i love it ;)...
So another movie to watch "Ninja Assasin" n "New Moon"...K i dunno bout "ninja assasin" but few of my fren said "New Moon" Bored! but they all guys laa so....u know laa!!!4 me "New Moon" not really a guy Movie!hahaha....Lovey Dovey kinda movie kann...hehe! "Which team r u?" seriously, i'm not into both of them...i know Edward Cullen is HOT n Jacob r CUTE! but i prefer ED Westwick haha ;)

Ok guys! i leave u w my fave song from The Smashing Pumpkin - Ava Adore, enjoy bye take care kids!


Miss Jijie :)



Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Children!!!


Hello Kids!! Wat's up!!!! Hope u guys doin great/awesome! Everything was great lately, Thank Allah!! =)


So anyone watch Gossip Girl Season 3? Pretty Awesome huh..i LOVE GG!!!Esp Chuck Bass! n u know CB or i mean "Ed Westwick" hehe... have a Band "The Filthy Youth". Awesome!! The song are not so bad!!! :) -Come flash all your ladies is My fave!







Ok kids be safe...n Salam Aidiladha!!! Take care of urself K! Until next time kids!

LOVE...Jijie Adore ;)

Sunday, November 8, 2009

Say my name babyyy......AAR!!!




Hey wat's up children...today is my BDay! Hell yeahh babyyyy...me OLD!huhu sad huh! Mood ok laa but yg sedey "HE" didn't remember or know it's my BDay!!! But yg x disangka2 his Bandmates lak yg wish me Happy Bday n his wall post was funny weyhh!!*I'm so sorry i kinda judge u before* Now i like u!!Haha ;)
For My dearest babes/bros TQ so much 4 the wishes!!!!!I LOVE U!!!muahhhhh...hehe may Allah Bless everyone of u!!! n My familia...LOVE u guys to Death!!!

Well i can't get enough of my Glittery fren here!!!Tyson n the band! AAR babyyy!!! I really like it when Ty started to talk so mgada2, like when "Dirty little secret" wow..T'goda tau!hahaha
n the part his weared the Native american hat w Chris drum beat!! It was Brilliant!!! so sexy babyyy!!!
check out this video - AAR Live from DIGI bkt jalil 31 oct 09



Friday, September 18, 2009

Salam Aidilfitri

Hellooo...Selamat Hari Raya to all, maaf zahir & batin if ada salah & silap! i'm so Xcited rite now! so got any plans 4 raya?? hope u guys gonna have fun...


jijie adore =)

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Rockin' Month

What's up ppl!!!! It's been a crazy month..with work & life! 15 August was so sweet!!! I was @ MTV World Stage at Sunway Lagoon. It was insane!!!!! Rasa mcm x nak balik hehe

The line up
:

The All American Rejects(mr Glitter), Boys Like Girls(cute butt), Estranged(Browny), Hoobastank, Kasabian, Raygun & Lovely Pixie Lott =)

Thanks to:

I would like to thank Miss MC n & Estranged 4 the passes...n Estranged Streets teamer, U Guys ROCKS!!!!! ;)
so here i post some of the pic from MTVWS 15th August 09



Kasabian

The All American Rejects


Tyson Ritter a.k.a Mr Glitter


Raygun


Mosh Pit ;)


Boys Like Girls


Estranged


The Stage from VIP view


The Passes - I'm GOLD


Me ;)


The End


Monday, July 6, 2009

Quiz to me =)

Your view on yourself:

You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

The seriousness of your love:

You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?

Your views on education:

Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:

You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

How do you view success:

You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

What are you most afraid of:

You are concerned about your image and the way others see you. This means that you try very hard to be accepted by other people. It's time for you to believe in who you are, not what you wear.

Who is your true self:

You are full of energy and confidence. You are unpredictable, with moods changing as quickly as an ocean. You might occasionally be calm and still, but never for long.


OMG..am i???!!Got this from a quiz...k laa not bad! =)

http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx

R.I.P MJ

Billy Martin Art Work

Ooh ooh ooh aah
Gotta make a change
For once in my life
It's gonna feel real good
Gonna make a difference
Gonna make it right

As I turned up the collar on
A favorite winter coat
This wind is blowin' my mind
I see the kids in the street
With not enough to eat
Who am I to be blind
Pretending not to see their needs

A summer's disregard
A broken bottle top
And a one man's soul
They follow each other
On the wind ya' know
'Cause they got nowhere to go
That's why I want you to know

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make a change, yey
Na na na, na na na, na na na na oh ho

I've been a victim of
A selfish kinda love
It's time that I realize
There are some with no home
Not a nickel to loan
Could it be really pretending that they're not alone

A willow deeply scarred
Somebody's broken heart
And a washed out dream
(Washed out dream)
They follow the pattern of the wind ya' see
'Cause they got no place to be
That's why I'm starting with me

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make a change

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make that change

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
(Man in the mirror, oh yeah)
I'm asking him to change his ways, yeah
(Change)
No message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make the change
You gotta get it right, while you got the time
'Cause when you close your heart
(You can't close your, your mind)
Then you close your mind

(That man, that man, that man)
(That man, that man, that man)
(With the man in the mirror, oh yeah)
(That man you know, that man you know)
(That man you know, that man you know)
I'm asking him to change his ways
(Change)
No message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself then make that change

(Na na na, na na na, na na na na)
Ooh
Oh yeah
Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
(Na na na, na na na, na na na na)

Oh no
Oh no, I'm gonna make a change
It's gonna feel real good
Sure mon
(Change)
Just lift yourself
You know, you got to stop it yourself
(Yeah)
Oh
Make that change
(I gotta make that change today, oh)
(Man in the mirror)
You got to, you got to not let yourself, brother oh
Yeah
You know that
(Make that change)
(I gotta make that make me then make)
You got, you got to move
Sure mon, sure mon
You got to
(Stand up, stand up, stand up)
Make that change
Stand up and lift yourself, now
(Man in the mirror)
Make that change
(Gonna make that change, sure mon)
(Man in the mirror)
You know it, you know it, you know it, you know
(Change)
Make that change



Monday, June 29, 2009

Until u L.O.V.E u


You know sometime when u see your self
Just see your self
Someone not good enough
And though there's times when you feel like
You can't do nothing right
And then security takes ahold
Obscures your vision of your soul
You can't see what's inside
Open up your eyes

Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful
Take a moment to love
The one you are
Learn to accept yourself
'cause this that's true
You can't love nobody else
Until u love u

I know sumtime its so hard to keep
Up your self esteem
Sometime u can feel so small
And its so easy to tell yourself
You're not worth much at all
When you aren't sure of who you are
Now it's tearing you apart
You can't see what is true
Change your point of view

Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful
Take a moment to love
The one you are
Learn to accept yourself
'cause this that's true
You can't love nobody else
Until u love u

Find what is real is what's inside you
Know there's no one else in this world like you
Take maybe just a little time to start and see
Just who you really are

Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful
Take a moment to love
The one you are
Learn to accept yourself
'cause this that's true
You can't love nobody else
Until u love u

Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful
Take a moment to love
The one you are
Learn to accept yourself
'cause this that's true
You can't love nobody else
Until u love

Take a look in the mirror
Take a look in the mirror
Hemm
Take a look in the mirror
Take a look in the mirror
You're beautiful

Confession Part 2

I L.O.V.E BROWNY!!!!!!!!!!

AHAHAHA =)



Saturday, June 6, 2009

Confession

Wow look at my title, hehe macam serius sangat. Hahaha ;)
Yesterday my chef told me that one of Kofuku Kitchen staff is admitted to the University Hospital in PJ. I was like "OMG who??" and it was him...i felt so bad! Coz the day before he was kacau-ing me n i wat tatau jea! OK even tho he is like a jerk but he still a fren. So i wish him will get better! Get better than we can "Gaduh2" more..hehehe =)


So...now it's about Browny! I know about my older post that i was like over him. I think it's really happening yesterday. I know some of my sista dun really think so but i think yeahh i'm over him! N it's feel so fucking weird! Totally akward like talking w him n u feel u dont really know him...ur not warm enough to layan him even to talk w him! I dun really like that situation. I was like so Excited but after seeing him...i felt like no i wanna get out from there! Dun get me wrong i dun Hate him juz....dun really wanna see him! At least for now! But i'll support him no matter what! Drama...drama...drama!


No mood..n MUSE save my day! Hahaha Dun really see that coming huh! Yeah feel so down these few days. I talk so much yesterday coz dun really wanna show my real feeling.


Friday, June 5, 2009

You had my heart, at least for the most part

Before the story begins, is it such a sin,
for me to take what's mine, until the end of time
We were more than friends, before the story ends,
And I will take what's mine, create what
God would never design

Our love had been so strong for far too long,
I was weak with fear that
something would go wrong,
before the possibilities came true,
I took all possibility from you
Almost laughed myself to tears,(hahaha)
conjuring her deepest fears
(come here you fucking bitch)

Must have stabbed her fifty fucking times,
I can't believe it,
Ripped her heart out right before her eyes,
Eyes over easy, eat it eat it eat it

She was never this good in bed
even when she was sleepin'
now she's just so perfect I've
never been quite so fucking deep in
it goes on and on and on,
I can keep you lookin' young and preserved forever,
with a fountain to spray on your youth whenever

’Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
and a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
’cause everybody's gotta die sometime, we fell apart
let's make a new start
’cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
but baby don't cry

Now possibilities I'd never considered,
are occurring the likes of which I'd never heard,
Now an angry soul comes back from beyond the grave,
to repossess a body with which I'd misbehaved

Smiling right from ear to ear
Almost laughed herself to tears

Must have stabbed him fifty fucking times
I can't believe it
Ripped his heart out right before his eyes
Eyes over easy
Eat it eat it eat it

Now that it's done I realize the error of my ways
I must venture back to apologize from somewhere far beyond the grave

I gotta make up for what I've done
’Cause I was all up in a piece of heaven
while you burned in hell, no peace forever

’Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
and a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
but baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime, We fell apart
Let’s make a new start
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
But baby don't cry

I will suffer for so long
(What will you do, not long enough)
To make it up to you
(I pray to God that you do)
I'll do whatever you want me to do
(Well then I’ll grant you a chance)
And if it's not enough
(If it’s not enough, If it’s not enough)
If it's not enough
(Not enough)
Try again
(Try again)
And again
(And again)
Over and over again
(Over and over again)
We’re coming back, coming back
We’ll live forever, live forever
Let’s have wedding, have a wedding
Let’s start the killing, start the killing

Do you take this man in death for the rest of your unnatural life?
(Yes, I do.)
Do you take this woman in death for the rest of your unnatural life?
(I do.)
I now pronounce you...

’Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
And a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
but baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime, we fell apart
Let’s make a new start
’Cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
But baby don't cry



*I'm addicted to this song. play this song in repeat mode!*





May 2009


Got my P license weeeheee ;)




Celeb8 amy's BDay @ The Apartment KLCC...spotted Hot Chef there hehehe too much too drink!!! ;p


June 2009

040609 somewhere in mutiara damansara
6pm- at Mc Donald cineliesure M.Damansara hang out w Yana,rin,king&yaya.
Off to Starbucks had Greentea Frap, then lepak in the curve n camwhoring session..
7pm-King when back to S.Alam didn't stay to watch estranged.
8pm- having dinner @ Ayam Penyet! well i really love the food there! N the new experience for Rin. hehe way to go sista!
9pm- when to laundry for Fly Fm campur chart...
12am- balik...owh i saw Afiq then i decided to holla him! he working part time @ the apartment the curve n he'll goin to work @ Abu dhabi next month(good 4 him)

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Mari Gelak ramai2 =)



Holla people here my MV from My Family Kebun @ Sertik,Pahang. Owhh i'm using Hujan song (Ah Moi Chantek) Dedicated to my Bro hahaha
Enjoy!!!!

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Summer Holiday

Holla boys n girl...hw r u guys doin?So here wat happen to me last week.

040509- 6.30am Kejadian yg menakutkan blaku di depan mata. I saw 2 peragut meragut beg sorg Auntie d'tepi jalan. At 1st i ingat BF/GF gaduh coz i bz listening to my Mp3(lagu best lak tu!) Then i heard she screaming. i frozed! I juz tengok smbil pegang beg!(i'm carried rm 600 kot for bayar bill) I can't do anything + i still jauh from her. Ada uncle from nasi lemak stall cuba tolong but peragut tu smpt lari naik motor, lagi pon mereka berdua. After peragut tu blah i trus jln ke lrt dgn ketakutan! Every single day i lalu sana..i heard bout this b4 but bkan depan mata! Yg menakut kan peragut tu pukul/tumbuk auntie tu, maybe b'coz auntie tu x nak lepaskan beg dier. So now everytime i lalu tmpt kejadian tu i akan jln dgn laju n not alone! I still takut but wat to do, i kena gak lalu sana...Lately byk sgt citer pasal kena ragut! Yg i paling simpati tu wanita mgandung d'KB k'lantan, meninggal selepas kena ragut! Damn y ppl now r so cruel! So B safe ppl!

050509- 5.30pm Balik Pahang woohooo.....

060509- 10am Medical check up! Goin brunch w my mom hehe =) lepak kat umah, on9, play w my cats...cooked dinner. My bro craving 4 fettucini carbonara....makan2! lepak again...then tidoooooo.......zzzzzzzz

070509- 6.45am Gettin ready for the vakay! Actually i'm goin to my aunt place @ Tok bali, Kelantan. Nice beach! Nice food!really like it! but damn so panas there... if u see me now u can see my turning to brown! ahahaha BROWNY!








With my lil couz


Tok Bali,Kelantan.

090509- 9am Good bye Tok bali n Hello P.pinang! hehehe...stayed at Bt.Feringghi..nice place yo DVD sgt murah hehehe! If u goin to P.Pinang go to Toys Museum near The Cove Apt...i'm havin so much fun there!


Mr. Predator n I



My Fave. Nightmare before Qmas


110509- Bye2 P.Pinang...Welcome back home KL! huhuhu sad dh nk kena kerja!
Owhh b4 we when home... we stopped @ Kuala Sepetang,Perak! Nice Mee Udang...& Nasi Goreng Udang! giler sedap sbb udang sgt byk n fresh!




Kuala Sepetang, Perak. Warong Mak Teh



Nasi Goreng Udang Rm10



Mee Udang Rm 10

Saturday, May 2, 2009

Without U =(

I just wanna be alone tonight
I just wanna take a little breather
Cause lately all we do is fight
And every time it cuts me deeper

Cause something’s changed
You’ve been acting so strange
And its taking its toll on me
Its safe to say that I’m ready to let you leave

Without you, I live it up a little more everyday
Without you, I’m seein myself so differently
I didn’t wanna believe it then
But it all worked out in the end
When I watched you walk away
Well I never thought I'd say
I’m fine
Without you

Called you up cause’ it’s been long enough
And you said that you were so much better
We have done a lot of growing up
We were never meant to be together

Cause something changed, you were acting so strange
And it’s taken its toll on me
It’s safe to say that I’m ready to let you leave

Without you, I live it up a little more everyday
Without you, I’m seein myself so differently
I didn’t wanna believe it then
But it all worked out in the end
When I watched you walk away
Well I never thought I'd say
I’m fine
Without you

Cause something changed, you were acting so strange
And it’s taken it's toll on me
It’s safe to say that I’m ready to let you leave

Without you, I live it up a little more everyday
Without you, I’m seein myself so differently
I didn’t wanna believe it then
But it all worked out in the end
When I watched you walk away
Well I never thought id say
I’m fine,
Without you
Without you
Without you
Without you
I just wanna be alone tonight,
I just wanna take a little breather.

Friday, May 1, 2009

Paparazzi


We are the crowd, we're c-comin' out
Got my flash on, it's true
Need that picture of you
It so magical, we'd be so fantastical

Leather and jeans, garage glamorous
Not sure what it means
But this photo of us it don't have a price
Ready for those flashing light
'Cause you know that baby, I

I'm your biggest fan, I'll follow you until you love me Papa, paparazzi Baby, there's no other superstar, you know that I'll be Your papa, paparazzi
Promise I'll be kind But I won't stop until that boy is mine Baby, you'll be famous, chase you down until you love me Papa, paparazzi

I'll be your girl backstage at your show Velvet ropes and guitars Yeah, cause you're my rock star in between the sets Eyeliner and cigarettes

Shadow is burnt, yellow dance and we turn
My lashes are dry, purple teardrops I cry
It don't have a price, loving you is cherry pie
Cause you know that baby, I

I'm your biggest fan, I'll follow you until you love me
Papa, paparazzi
Baby, there's no other superstar, you know that I'll be
Your papa, paparazzi

Promise I'll be kind
But I won't stop until that boy is mine
Baby, you'll be famous, chase you down until you love me
Papa, paparazzi

Real good, we dance in the studio
Snap, snap to that shit on the radio
Don't stop for anyone
We're plastic but we still have fun

I'm your biggest fan, I'll follow you until you love me
Papa, paparazzi
Baby, there's no other superstar, you know that I'll be
Your papa, paparazzi

Promise I'll be kind
But I won't stop until that boy is mine
Baby, you'll be famous, chase you down until you love me
Papa, paparazzi



Hello....i can't really sleep so i decided to post sumthing here!
So hw'e everything w/ u guys???Hope u guys doin great! Coz i am..juz i can't really sleep and the worst i can't get up in the mornink! i hate mornink! i hate working mornink shifts hahaha...

So last Tuesday 280409- I having JPJ test...well i failed! I have to repeat it again! Well i passed the "on the road" test so i didn't have to repeat that one(thank GOD!).. but nope 4 Bukit,Parking&3 pointer! Arghhh!!!! Yeah i'm so damn scared, but Thanx to my beloved fren who giving me sms& wishing me @ FB status! U guys rocks!!!!
N yeah it was so scary,i can't even slept! Wo..seriously! The funny part of it was...i'm shaking when driving on the road...sampai laa habis! Sampai The JPJ dude suruh i sign the paper pon my hand still shaking..hingga laa kluar dr kereta! hwahaha funny kan! U can imagine hw scared i am!
I got 18/20 for On the road...well that was Awesome! hehehe but sayang giler 4 bukit coz i dh bwat yg cun skali undur ke belakang! n biasalah the F word kuar from my mouth hahaha ;p
but nevermind laa i'll try again until i dun have to go there anymore! coz i'm so tired! My cikgu r really cool person(Mr Sham)- but gatal skit(i wat2 x paham jea!) hehe =)

Gossip Girl- Arghhh i did like Blair w Nate! Coz i really think Chuck Bass n Blair r made 4 each other! I dunno if u watch it but i do! I really love Chuck, eventho' he's Womaniser or Watever...he so damn SEXAYYYY!!! The sexy part of him is his eyes...so guys if u see me looking straight into ur eyes mean i checking u out...*to the boys only!*hwahaha Well i finished d/loading Ep.22 season 2, 3 ep to go!!!! XOXO Gossip Girl!

Paparazzi By Lady Gaga- Nice song...i dun really like her, coz i think she kinda tiru Gwen Stefani. I mean from the way she dress up laa! See laa her hair!!! But her song...COOL,Hip...i like it! Esp. Paparazzi, do check it out! This song kinda stuck in my head...i can't stop singin this song.... =)

4am now- Better when to Bed! Coz 2morrow goin to lepak2 & working!!! Did i told u...there's a new staff & he's CUTE! sure i =) n he =) back..no biggy + i think he so young lor...may 20y.o kot! huaaaaa i'm OLD alreadyyyyy ;p

well until next time...ermm i missed Oldtown Hazelnut White Coffee(my fave) ahaha tetiba jea!
Bodoh laa The Mall x de Oldtown!!!! nite all... take care =)


Lot's of L.O.V.E
jijie adore =)

Thursday, April 23, 2009

The story




Hi...Hw did u guys deal with a broken heart? Erase all the memory bout u n him/her??? or juz ignore hw much u miss him/her??? or the feeling got stronger n stronger everytime u think bout him? Remove him/her from ur frenlist @ Facebook or Myspace?
Did u still check out his/her Facebook everyday? or Look at his/her picture? or Listening to his/her music? or Read about his/her in magazine???
Well if u guys ask me...i dunno hw to answer that question. I thought i wanna forget everything bout him, but i can't, i juz can't for now! I do hope my feeling juz go away! Maybe not meeting him for now is the best way to forget bout him! He is a great guy, sweet, funny(well he make me laugh all the time i met him!)warm, n awesome rocker! It's nice u know that i care n do trust me...u never know how i feel when u said "i have faith in u my young jedi" & "thanks for being caring" u make me me like u even more! but sayang.......!
I known Browny since 2006, at 1st i thought he was so "Sombong!" but turn up he's the frenly ones!( i mean it!) After the 2nd time i met him i really like this guy. I dun really know wat i saw in him...well he's not that bad, nice guy! & I remember the 1st time i saw the picture of him n his GF @ msn, i was so shocked! I can't really believe it! Until one day he show me the picture of her! She's HOT!(i mean it people!) Jealous? Yeah of coz! Sure i did! At that time i think, i shud stop having this stupid crush! Well i doesn't happen. Maybe i'm still hoping 4 a miracle! Which is so stupid! He's happy, i know he is! & i'll happy if he happy...& i dun mean to hate him, i pretend to so i can forget him! I'm so sorry...
Why now i decided that i wan to let go all of this crap?? ?i dun really have the answer rite now! Maybe when i know the answer i'll let u know! It's funny when i think about this shit! But i oso sad that it's time to let go! He's the great guy that i know. Any women out there is so damn lucky to have him as their BF!
I make a lot of nicknames for him, but the one that i really like is "Browny!!!" he didn't know that, n i hope he dun have to. Why i called him that? Coz of his skin colour! OK enough of it...i dh penat nk fikir bout him! Kang nangis susah hwahaha!see ya =)

Jijie Adore


P/S: What shud i do if Browny read this post???
A: Well...he shud know the truth! owh ya Bella Muerte was me!





The chosen song- Never Again By My fave dude Justin Randall Timaberlake



Would have given up my life for you
Guess it's true what they say about love
It's blind
Girl, you lied straight to my face
Looking in my eyes
And I believed you 'cause I loved you more than life
And all you had to do
Was apologize

You didn't say you're sorry
I don't understand
You don't care that you hurt me
And now I'm half the man
That I used to be when it was you and me
You didn't love me enough
My heart may never mend
And you'll never get to love me, again

No, no, no, no, no, no

Sadness has me at the end of the line
Helpless watched you break this heart of mine
And loneliness only wants you back here with me
Common sense knows that you're not good enough for me
And all you had to do
Was apologize, and mean it

But you didn't say you're sorry
I don't understand
You don't care that you hurt me
And now I'm half the man
That I used to be when it was you and me
You didn't love me enough
My heart may never mend
And you'll never get to love me

I wish like hell I could go back in time
Maybe then I could see how
Forgiveness says that I should give you one more try
But it's too late, it's over now

You didn't say you're sorry
I don't understand
You don't care that you hurt me
And now I'm half the man
That I used to be when it was you and me
You didn't love me enough
My heart may never mend
And you'll never get to love me
Again

Again, yeah, yeah
Again, again, again, yeah, yeah, yeah
Never get to love me



never again - justine timberlake

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

breaking my own heart!

I rushed right in
Just like a fool
So struck down by you
I didn't know what to do

I started on
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart
Yeah

I started on
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart

Yeah, I was frozen
By the pain
I tried
To reach out to you
But I felt so ashamed

So, I kept on
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart

I kept on
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart

Save me
Somebody save me
From this misery
Love is killing me
Please save me

I need saving
Won't somebody save me
From this misery
Love is killing me
Ooo, save me

I hung on
To every word you say
In search of a sign boy
You felt the same way

But it was only me
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart

If I keep on
Breaking my own heart
Breaking my own heart

Save me
Won't somebody save me
From this misery
Love is killing me
Save me

I need saving
Won't somebody save me
From this misery
Love is killing me
Ooo, save me

Ooh Save
I said "Save me"
From this misery
Love is killing me
Please save me

This song r so wat i felt now!!! Esp.the line that i highlight! I really Breaking my own heart!!!
Pretty stupid huh! but this song r nice! i really love it!

Broken inside!




which one do u prefer more
lollipops or gum? gums
america or britain? americans
strawberries or bananas? bananas
spiderman or batman? batman...badboy boleh????
rocks or stones? stones!!!
may or october? may...
17 or 92? ermmm 17
scared or humiliated? scared..
bunny or rabbit? rabbit
tan or burgandy? burgandy
tropical or temperate? tropical
rabid dog or rabid raccoon? rahid racoon
vamps or werewolves? vamps
insomniac or nocturnal? huh, me i think insomniac

have you ever...
jumped off a house? gile...20 tingkat???mati laa
swam in freezing ice water? no
been attacked? by a crazy Dog...so yeassss!!!!
been made fun of? no
cried for no reason? yes..crazy huh!
been out of the country? yup
thought about death? yeshh
gotten seriously injured? never
gotten bit by someone? haha...it was Johnny"dasar lelaki kasar!"
screamed bloody murder? no...
been to a concert? yeah love it...
eaten snow? no snow here in m'sia
killed anyone? never
hurt somone psychially? nope
made someone cry? 2 or 3 laa..padan muka mereka
played with matches? nahhhh
been on a plane? yup
been to jail? hehehe i wish
laughed so hard it hurt? yeasss
read a book? hahaha yeah
tasted blood? my own...yeasss
cried yourself to sleep? yup when i was so little laa
physically hurt yourself on purpose? hehehe never
gotten revenge? nahhh
broken a promise? hehe yeah sometimes
been to church? ????muslim laa
hidden a part of your personality from the world?nope
blown a bubble (from your gum) while underwater? hehehe never
ran into a pole? yes
been extremely bored? yeah sometimes
played chess with a stranger? never
made a wild concoction and ate it? ewww
had a sad dream and woke up crying? never
lost a soul you loved? yeahh it's hurt
fell out of a tree? no...
lied about your age? never
been food poisoned? never
gone over Niagara Falls in a barrel? i wish

when's the last time you...
got kicked or slapped? ermmm 13 or 14(slapped)
talked on the phone? today
played a sport? hahaha
gone to camp? when i was 12
stayed home sick? x ingat laa
baked a cake? woohooo last 3 years
sang aloud? now.....
listened to music? now.... lady gaga
seen the snow? m'sia x de snow laa
went
got in a fight? yes! w this guy name Hafizan..he such a loser!
video taped? yeass yesterday, while singing Amoi cantik by Hujan heehehehe
saw a friend? everyday
went in a hottub? hehhe best laa
head banged? just now....
got a headache? now
tripped or fell? x ingat
got hurt? yesterday....
ate froot loops? ewwww
smiled? everyday but inside crying!
laughed? eveyday
swore out loud? yes!

do you like...
gum? yeah...dentyne berrykiss muahmuahh hahhaa
drums? if someone willing to teach me hehehe
britain? not really
tigers? baby tiger cute....
blood? no
waiting? 4 him 2 notice it n its hurt
telling people off? yeah
labels? hehhe yeahhh
winning? love it
competetition? it's hard bluekkk
sunlight? hate it!
night time? yeahhhh

just answer the questions...
what was the last book you've read? magazine laa book nope
what was the last movie you watched? he just not in to u- i really like it! coz man r jerk to me rite now!
whens the last time you sang jingle bells? last q'mas
what kind of music do you listen to? everything
if you got to be the age you are in any year what year would it be? sexy 30 hahahaha
whats your name? azeela
do you like marshmellows? yeahhhh
whats something that pisses you off? annoying....
whats you pet peeve about yourself? my dark secret!
how do you spell doughnuts/donuts? donuts
do you have a cat? yeah...really love them....
how many more days until school starts? i gradute already laaa
where are you? kl,m'sia
do you have any current cuts or bruises? cuts @ my finger ouchhh!!!
whens the last time you went to the beach? sumwhere last year!
who's the last friend you saw? azizi....@staff enterance hehehehe
what was your first favourite band? local- estranged,internatoinal-toomany to choose haha, but right now is 30 seconds to mars!
are you chewing gum right now?no



Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Sayonara Browny....


Hoollllaaa =) wat's up people??? Hope everything r great w u guys!
This past 2 week i'm so EMO, dunno y! Keep getting Bad Fucking Shit News! Kudos to Browny, my working ppl, few of FB frens...arghhh Fucking shit!i hate u all! But still i'm smiling, laughing..so i won't give a damn bout any of u guys!

Last saturday went out w/ 2 of my couz & my sis...watched "he just not that into you"@Pavilion.. I like the movie a lot...after watching it, i realize that my feeling for Browny so freakin' stupid...i mean really stupid! I know u won't balieve it, but i do feel it so BODOH! Sorry browny, maybe u dh perasan that i like u. Yeah that really that obvious kan!!! So please ppl if i do meet him then cair, do slap me! hwahaha i'm serious! i sampai change my desktop pic...no more pic me n him!

So sorry guys... this post is so EMO n i curse a lot! so c ya around! So this song is wat i feel for Browny now! Sayonara...Browny....




"My Happy Ending"

So much for my happy ending
Oh oh, oh oh, oh oh...

Let's talk this over
It's not like we're dead
Was it something I did?
Was it something You said?
Don't leave me hanging
In a city so dead
Held up so high
On such a breakable thread

You were all the things I thought I knew
And I thought we could be

[Chorus:]
You were everything, everything that I wanted
We were meant to be, supposed to be, but we lost it
And all of the memories, so close to me, just fade away
All this time you were pretending
So much for my happy ending
Oh oh, oh oh, oh oh...

You've got your dumb friends
I know what they say
They tell you I'm difficult
But so are they
But they don't know me
Do they even know you?
All the things you hide from me
All the shit that you do [CD version]
All the stuff that you do [radio edited version]

You were all the things I thought I knew
And I thought we could be

[Chorus]

It's nice to know that you were there
Thanks for acting like you cared
And making me feel like I was the only one
It's nice to know we had it all
Thanks for watching as I fall
And letting me know we were done

[Chorus x2]

[x2]
Oh oh, oh oh, oh oh...
So much for my happy ending

Oh oh, oh oh, oh oh...


Jijie Adore =)

Friday, April 10, 2009

zzzZZZzzzz

Holla all.... hw r u doin?? well i can't sleep maybe i minum nescafe ice td. So i decided to post a blog, lagi pon dh lama x update rite =)
Juz now i watch Unzipped @ 8tv website, kudos to Yaya for giving me the link.. so in the end of the video.
Browny said "The crowd is Awesome,crowd is great! Supportive! We met few of the crowd that been following us from the previous gig n everything. Rich managed to get them to sing, some of the song that their familiar with, like Itu kamu."
Awww i'm so touch! hehehe ;p

K enough of ANGAW...now wat happen in this few day!






Me having dinner w my bro(ijai),couz(Am) & sis amy @ TGIF, Pavilion. The food were nice..
That is Amy's doll,Scarlet apa ntah. Seriously the doll is so Scary. It's remind me of Chucky heheehe..
Amy said that i shud look @ this pic everyday, so i don't think that doll so scary hwahaha but i still do!







Wednesday 080409- My hotel giving out the certificate for those who didn't MC for 1 whole year.
Yeah n I got it!! but i didn't went to the event coz x nak naik stage(malas!)...so my Exec.Chef takes tha cert. on behalf of me. As a reward my hotel giving out RM 250+ certificate. Hehehe another budget 4 Bali baby!!!! hehe







Saturday 040409- So another gig from Estranged n i working Graveyard shifts..huhu! No sleep 4 me lor! Last saturday They having 2 gig in the same day, OU & Pavilion. Awesome rite? At 1st fieza n i planning wanna go both...but we got confused w Din's blog..so we decide to go @ OU... so @ OU meeting my dear2 fren( abby, yaya, k.na. halie, rin, sue ann & fiezza) After the show from Estranged, i told fiezza that i wanna go to Pavilion....
*sorry gurls but u know y i didnt stay to watch Pop shuvits. i wanna supports my Browny! but it doesn't mean i hate hangin out w u guys! so don't take it personally! i'm so so sorryyy!
i still love u guys!
So @ Pavilion, we arrived @ 6pm...when 4 makan coz i x makan from mornink...huhu
then we when outside(main enterance) n we saw hanafi =) camwhoring session n enjoy ourself w the show! Then rushing balik rumah, mandi n trus g keje! So damn tired but thats totally worth it!

Y i really enjoying myself going to their gig/shows...coz i was amazed with their growing fans!
To Estranged fans U guys ROCKS!!!!!







OK guys gwe udah ngantuk banget! Effect from Nescafe not strong enough 4 me hwahaha
So until the next post! Do check out my youtube channel
http://www.youtube.com/user/sycoz

Adios take care & B safe =)
Cheers Jijie Adore ;p